2019 SCHEDULE

Friday,   
September 13

Download our Welcome letters with valuable practical event information:

Kid's Space Info. 

What To Bring List

1:00-4:00 General arrival and registration

1:00-2:00 Complimentary Henna

1:00-2:30  Marketplace

2:30-4:00 Workshop Session 1

  • Organoleptic Herb Walk with Lisa Ganora

  • Spiritual Hygiene with Julia Lyons

  • Herbs and Mindfulness for Sleep with Lori Roop

  • Surfing the Menopausal Change with Ayurveda with Terra Rafael

 

4:15-5:45  Workshop Session 2

  • Tree Medicine of the Rockies with Laura Cascardi

  • Wise Woman Fertility with Adrienne Leeds

  • Becoming a Kitchen Witch with  Laura Clemmons

  • Recognizing and Working with Anemia Naturally with Tania Neubauer
     

6:00-7:00 Dinner (bring your own dinner)
6:00-7:00 Complimentary Henna

6:00-7:00 Yoni Steam Session 1  Preregistration Required for this Session

6:00-7:00 Teacher Meeting (outdoor eating/serving area))

6:00-Sundown Market/community gathering

7:00-8:00  Igniting the Sacred Fire

8:00-10:00 Music Making around the Fire with Shaela Noella and Ariana Saraha

*Schedule is tentative and subject to change

2:30-3:00 Opening circle/games

3:00 -4:00 Seed bombs with Bree Steldt

4:15-5:15 Solar Dyeing with Plants with Phylleri Part 1 - for children 9 and under

5:15-6:00 Freetime/games/crafts

View Kids Space page for full workshop descriptions

Saturday, September 14

7:30-9:00 Registration

7:00 Morning Yoga with Lori Flower

8:00 Breakfast

9:00-10:00 Opening Circle

 

10:15-11:45 Workshop Session 1

  • Creating Sacred Rites of Passage for Girls with Lorene Wapotich

  • Introduction to Maya Spiritual Healing with Plants with Ann Drucker

  • Get off Your Grass and Create an Edible Lawn with Brigitte Mars

  • Understanding Herbal Energetics with Jessica Baker

 

12:00-1:00 Lunch

 

1:15-2:45 Workshop Session 2- Intensive Part 1

  • Medicine Making 101 with Amanda Klenner

  • Pelvic Awakening: Embracing our Womb Power part 1 with Liz Morris

  • Sacred Shaker Making Workshop  part 1 with Adhi Two Owls

  • Lactic Fermentation part 1 with Lisa Ganora
     

3:00-4:30 Workshop Session 3- Intensive Part 2

  • Medicine Making 102 with Amanda Klenner

  • Pelvic Awakening: Embracing our Womb Power part 2 with Liz Morris

  • Sacred Shaker Making Workshop part 2 with Adhi Two Owls

  • Lactic Fermentation part 2  with Lisa Ganora

 

4:30-5:30 Yoni Steam Session 2

4:30-6:00 Market Place

5:30-6:30 Yoni Steam Session 3

5:30-6:30 Complimentary Henna

6:30-7:30 Dinner

7:00 Raffle

8:00-10:00 Performance by BethyLovelight, Las Curanderas

Kid's Schedule

10:10-10:40 Weaving with plant dyed yarn with Phylleri - for girls ages 9-13

10:45-11:15 Earth Wand with Allie - for children 9 and under

11:20-12:00 Kids Herbs Class with Laura

12:00-1:00 Lunch with Mom

1:00-1:45 freetime/games/crafts

1:45-2:45 Kids Yoga Class with Lori - for children 9 and under

3:00-4:30 How to make Flower Essences with Shaela - for girls 9 -13 years old

4:30-5:15 freetime/games/crafts 

5:15-6 :00 Solar Dyeing with Plants with Phylleri Part 2 - for children 9 and under

View Kids Space page for full workshop descriptions

Kid's Schedule

Sunday,
September 15

7:00 Morning Yoga with Rachael Carlevale

8:00 Breakfast

9:00-10:30 Session 1

  • The Green Tent Women’s Cannabis Circle with Rachael Carlevale

  • Ancestors Spirit Sticks with Alie Rich

  • Plant Dye Herb Walk with Phylleri Ball

  • Love, Light and Flight with Lori Flower

 

10:45-12:15 Red Tent Initiation Ceremony- Everyone Welcome

12:30-1:30 Lunch

12:30-1:30 Yoni Steam Session 4

1:30-2:30 Yoni Steam Session 5

12:30-2:45 Market place

3:00 Closing circle

8:45-9:30 Fairy Tea Party with Amanda

9:30-10:30 Nature Talisman and kids closing circle with Megan Moonstone

View Kids Space page for full workshop descriptions

Kid's Schedule

*Red Earth Herbal Gathering welcomes boys from newborn through the end of their 7th year.

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

© 2019-2020 Red Earth Gathering.