2021 Schedule

*Schedule is tentative and subject to change

IMPORTANT!! Ticket holders were sent an email from Eventbrite with the zoom links to the sessions. If you can't find it please check your junk mail or email us at info@redearthherbalgathering.com

Ceremonies are not recorded so come live if you wish to be a part of those! These include:

  • Opening circle

  • Red tent

  • Women’s initiation ceremony

  • Closing circle

ABOUT MARKETPLACE CONTESTS: Please know that you must be present at the marketplace spotlight to win.  The contests and giveaways happen only during the spotlights. In order to join the marketplace, just click the zoom link in the schedule.  In order to take part in the contests you must input your answers into the chat function in zoom.  There are so many wonderful things we are giving away this weekend. You don't want to miss out!

2021 SCHEDULE

Friday,   
September 10

All Class Times are Mountain Time (MT)

1:00-1:45 Opening Circle, Sacred Gateway, Sacred Fire

1:45-2:00 Marketplace Spotlight and Contest

2:00-3:30 Susun Weed- Abundantly Well the Wise Woman Way

 

3:00-6:00 Live Wellness Consultations (schedule your time in advance)

 

3:30-3:45 Marketplace Spotlight and Contest

 

3:45-5:15 - Workshop Session 1

1. Adhi Two Owls- Magical Bundles and Offerings

2. Lori Roop - Micro-dosing Psilocybin with Chronic Illness: Finding the Sacred in Normality

3. Alie Rich- Herb Harvesting: Crafting an Herb Drying Rack and Creating Fall Root Medicine 

4. Lorene Wapotich- Girl’s Grove Sister Circle 

 

3:45-4:15 Kids Class- Taylor Martin- Dream Catcher Creation (pre-recorded)

 

5:15- 5:30 Marketplace Spotlight and Contest

 

5:30-6:15 Dinner Break

 

6:15-7:45 - Workshop Session 2

1. EagleSong Gardener- Crataegus: a generative genius

2. Laura Cascardi- Medicinal and Edible Plant and Tree Herb Walk (pre-recorded)

3. Jessica Baker- Cannabis Aromatics

4. Briana Wiles- A Journey Into Aromatics: Harvesting Herbs 

 

6:15-6:45 Kids Class-Julie James- Self Assessment

 

7:45-8:00- Marketplace Spotlight and Contest

 

8:00-9:30 Red Tent with Leela Parker

 

9:30-9:45 Marketplace Spotlight and Contest

 

9:45-10:45 Performance with Ariana Saraha

Saturday,   
September 11

8:00-9:00 Qi Gong: Roots and Branches with Jessica Baker

 

9:00- 9:15 Marketplace Spotlight and Contest

 

9:15-10 Breakfast Break

 

9:00-12:00 Live Wellness Consultations (schedule your time in advance)

 

10:00-11:30 - Workshop Session 1

1. Lisa Ganora--Organoleptic Herb Walk (pre-recorded)

2. Briana Wiles-A Journey into Aromatics: Distillation Process 

3. Lorene Wapotich- Moontime:Celebrating Your Cycle (for girls 10 and up, mothers, aunties, and grandmothers too)

4. Adhi Two Owls- Shamanic Techniques for Plant Medicines

 

10:00-10:30 Kids Class: Megan Crosby- Storytime!

 

10:00-11:00 Grief Circle with Willow Meili

 

11:45-1:15 - Workshop Session 2

1. INTENSIVE: Lori Roop- Introduction to Alcohol Extractions (aka Tinctures) by Maceration part one

2. Mary Rose- Percussion Jam Adult

3. Jamie Della- Motherwort and Magick

 

11:45-12:15  Kids class- Brigitte Mars- Stories, Legends, Lore

 

1:15-1:30   Marketplace Spotlight and Contest 

1:30-2:00  Lunch Break

 

2:00-3:30 - Workshop Session 3

1. INTENSIVE: Lori Roop- Introduction to Alcohol Extractions (aka Tinctures) by Maceration part two

2. Rachael Carlevale--Green Tent Cannabis Ceremony

3. EagleSong Gardener- Hands-on Hawthorne medicine making

 

2:00-2:30  Kids Class- Alie Rich- DIY Honey Watercolor Paints and Hardbound Nature Art Journal (pre-recorded)

 

3:00-4:00 Grief Circle with Willow Meili

 

3:30-3:45 Marketplace Spotlight and Contest

 

3:30-6:30 Live Wellness Consultations (schedule your time in advance)

 

3:45-5:15 Womb Room Yoni Steam with Sabrina Vedete- Unlock the Magic of the Womb

 

5:15-5:30  Marketplace Spotlight and Contest 

5:30-6:15  Dinner Break

6:15-6:30  Marketplace Spotlight and Contest

6:30-7:00 Tongue Diagnosis with Jessica Baker  

7:15-8:15 Performance by Bethy Love Light

8:15-8:30  Performance by Ley Line (pre-recorded)

8:30-9:30 Song Circle- Bring a song to teach and share!

Sunday,   
September 12

8:00-9:00 Morning Yoga with Erin Lester

 

9:00-9:15 Marketplace Spotlight and Contest 

9:15-10  Breakfast Break

 

10:00-11:30 - Workshop Session 1

1. Laura Cascardi- Our Love for the Weeds!: An Interactive Weed Identification Class

2. Laura Clemmons-- How To Build An Herbal Formula (intermediate)

3. Phylleri Ball - Gathering Together as Crones to share our Wise Woman Stories

 

10:00-10:30 Kids Class-Mary Rose Percussion

 

11:30-3:00 Live Wellness Consultations (schedule your time in advance)

 

11:45-12:00 Marketplace Spotlight and Contest 

12:00-1:15 Lunch Break

 

1:15-2:45 - Workshop session 2

1. Adhi Two Owls- Plants and Magical Tools

2. Brigitte Mars- Djedi Survival Skills on a Perilous Planet

3. Julie James- Turning of The Tide: Nourishment & Empowerment, and the Cycle of Menopause

1:15-1:45 Kids Class: Sip and Story with Erin Lester

 

3:00-4:00 Women’s Initiation Ceremony

4:00-4:30 -Closing Circle with the Sacred Fire and the Sacred Gateway